Which teams have the kindest run? FPL's own ratings give one number per fixture. Ours split it in two: how many goals a team should score (for your attackers) and how often it should keep a clean sheet (for your defenders), from this season's expected goals. Capitals are home games, lower case away.
| Team | GW8 | GW9 | GW10 | GW11 | GW12 | GW13 | CS% | Team xP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal | EVE 38% | liv 32% | HUL 44% | new 36% | MCI 30% | bre 27% | 35% | 115 |
| Sunderland | LEE 26% | cov 26% | CHE 25% | avl 24% | TOT 31% | liv 20% | 25% | 81 |
| Leeds | sun 18% | bou 24% | TOT 33% | che 22% | COV 33% | mci 16% | 24% | 108 |
| Liverpool | BHA 20% | ARS 25% | cry 25% | MUN 24% | eve 26% | SUN 25% | 24% | 111 |
| Spurs | che 22% | CRY 26% | lee 23% | IPS 26% | sun 18% | FUL 25% | 24% | 92 |
| Nott'm Forest | ips 23% | bre 18% | MCI 21% | bou 24% | CHE 27% | hul 29% | 24% | 95 |
| Everton | ars 18% | new 25% | COV 32% | bre 17% | LIV 25% | avl 25% | 24% | 110 |
| Man Utd | BOU 27% | che 21% | AVL 29% | liv 20% | BRE 20% | new 24% | 24% | 103 |
| Fulham | cov 24% | avl 22% | NEW 26% | mci 13% | BOU 24% | tot 24% | 22% | 106 |
| Man City | avl 26% | BHA 18% | nfo 18% | FUL 26% | ars 19% | LEE 28% | 22% | 116 |
| Bournemouth | mun 19% | LEE 28% | ips 23% | NFO 23% | ful 22% | BHA 18% | 22% | 103 |
| Ipswich Town | NFO 17% | hul 23% | BOU 22% | tot 22% | AVL 24% | cov 22% | 22% | 88 |
| Coventry City | FUL 22% | SUN 19% | eve 20% | CRY 23% | lee 20% | IPS 23% | 21% | 95 |
| Chelsea | TOT 28% | MUN 18% | sun 15% | LEE 24% | nfo 15% | CRY 23% | 20% | 105 |
| Brentford | hul 26% | NFO 20% | bha 12% | EVE 25% | mun 16% | ARS 21% | 20% | 90 |
| Brighton | liv 18% | mci 13% | BRE 18% | hul 25% | NEW 26% | bou 20% | 20% | 114 |
| Crystal Palace | NEW 21% | tot 20% | LIV 18% | cov 20% | HUL 24% | che 15% | 20% | 103 |
| Aston Villa | MCI 17% | FUL 22% | mun 15% | SUN 19% | ips 19% | EVE 24% | 19% | 101 |
| Hull City | BRE 18% | IPS 24% | ars 16% | BHA 15% | cry 20% | NFO 19% | 19% | 82 |
| Newcastle | cry 16% | EVE 20% | ful 15% | ARS 16% | bha 9% | MUN 15% | 15% | 99 |
Attack and defence relative to an average Premier League side (1.00), adjusted for who they've played and where. Built from 60 matches of this season's expected goals; xG figures are measured, ratings modelled.
| Team | Attack ↑ | Defence ↑ | xG / match | xGA / match | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal | 1.09 | 1.42 | 1.81 | 0.78 | 6 |
| Man City | 1.18 | 1.06 | 2.01 | 1.38 | 6 |
| Brighton | 1.28 | 0.95 | 2.16 | 1.62 | 6 |
| Nott'm Forest | 1.10 | 1.07 | 1.81 | 1.23 | 6 |
| Brentford | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.88 | 1.45 | 6 |
| Man Utd | 1.11 | 1.02 | 1.85 | 1.42 | 6 |
| Liverpool | 1.00 | 1.14 | 1.56 | 1.24 | 6 |
| Sunderland | 1.10 | 1.01 | 1.76 | 1.68 | 6 |
| Leeds | 0.95 | 1.06 | 1.43 | 1.50 | 6 |
| Bournemouth | 0.93 | 1.08 | 1.36 | 1.38 | 6 |
| Everton | 0.95 | 1.04 | 1.47 | 1.35 | 6 |
| Fulham | 1.00 | 0.95 | 1.60 | 1.71 | 6 |
| Chelsea | 0.98 | 0.94 | 1.42 | 1.76 | 6 |
| Ipswich Town | 0.97 | 0.90 | 1.48 | 1.86 | 6 |
| Spurs | 0.82 | 1.05 | 1.11 | 1.44 | 6 |
| Aston Villa | 0.88 | 0.95 | 1.15 | 1.72 | 6 |
| Crystal Palace | 0.97 | 0.83 | 1.45 | 2.11 | 6 |
| Coventry City | 0.83 | 0.96 | 1.07 | 1.75 | 6 |
| Hull City | 0.81 | 0.97 | 1.11 | 1.52 | 6 |
| Newcastle | 0.89 | 0.85 | 1.19 | 1.78 | 6 |