Effective ownership decides how much a player's points move your rank: if everyone around you owns him, his haul gains you nothing. Compare the template at each rank tier with overall ownership, see where transfers are flowing, and find the projected points almost nobody in your tier has.
managers sampled evenly across the Top 10k of FPL's overall league: estimated for the whole tier, margin of error about ± points (95%). Updated never. “Edge” is modelled: next-GW xP × (1 − EO), the points you'd gain on the tier if he hits his projection. Tier data is still being computed; showing what's available.
Highest effective ownership, Top 10k
Owning these protects your rank; not owning them is a bet against the tier.
Under 15% owned in the Top 10k, most to gain
Edge = projected points × the share of the tier that doesn't have him.
Net transfers this gameweek (measured)
| Player | xP | Top 10k own | EO | Captained | Overall | Net transfers | 7-day | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HaalandFWDMCI£15.7mPEN | 5.8 | 76.7% | 77% | – | 76.7% | +46k | – | +1.4 |
| João PedroFWDCHE£7.8m | 4.3 | 72.5% | 73% | – | 72.5% | +38k | – | +1.2 |
| CalafioriDEFARS£6.0m | 3.8 | 53.5% | 54% | – | 53.5% | +31k | – | +1.7 |
| RogersMIDCHE£7.9m | 4.6 | 47.6% | 48% | – | 47.6% | +54k | – | +2.4 |
| GroßMIDBHA£6.1mPEN | 4.0 | 44.8% | 45% | – | 44.8% | +92k | – | +2.2 |
| RayaGKPARS£6.1m | 3.5 | 44.0% | 44% | – | 44.0% | +17k | – | +2.0 |
| De CuyperDEFBHA£5.2m | 4.0 | 40.5% | 41% | – | 40.5% | +82k | – | +2.4 |
| CherkiMIDMCI£8.0m | 3.4 | 37.2% | 37% | – | 37.2% | +36k | – | +2.1 |
| B.FernandesMIDMUN£11.8mPEN | 3.9 | 29.9% | 30% | – | 29.9% | -110k | – | +2.8 |
| GvardiolDEFMCI£5.8m | 2.7 | 28.6% | 29% | – | 28.6% | -39k | – | +1.9 |
| PalmerMIDCHE£9.7mPEN | 4.4 | 26.2% | 26% | – | 26.2% | +14k | – | +3.3 |
| Calvert-LewinFWDLEE£6.0mPEN | 3.7 | 22.9% | 23% | – | 22.9% | +24k | – | +2.8 |
| VerbruggenGKPBHA£4.6m | 3.5 | 22.5% | 23% | – | 22.5% | +12k | – | +2.7 |
| GabrielDEFARS£7.9m | 5.0 | 21.1% | 21% | – | 21.1% | -10k | – | +4.0 |
| HallDEFNEW£5.3m | 4.0 | 20.4% | 20% | – | 20.4% | +9k | – | +3.2 |
| SzoboszlaiInjuredMIDLIV£6.8mPEN | 0.0 | 20.3% | 20% | – | 20.3% | -163k | – | 0.0 |
| MbeumoMIDMUN£7.8m | 4.8 | 19.8% | 20% | – | 19.8% | +42k | – | +3.8 |
| ØdegaardMIDARS£6.8m | 3.8 | 18.9% | 19% | – | 18.9% | -18k | – | +3.1 |
| TarkowskiDEFEVE£6.2m | 4.0 | 18.4% | 18% | – | 18.4% | -2k | – | +3.3 |
| GuéhiDEFMCI£6.0m | 4.1 | 17.9% | 18% | – | 17.9% | -10k | – | +3.4 |
| KonsaDEFARS£4.6m | 3.6 | 17.6% | 18% | – | 17.6% | +14k | – | +3.0 |
| SakaMIDARS£9.6mPEN | 4.8 | 16.9% | 17% | – | 16.9% | -12k | – | +4.0 |
| DubravkaGKPTOT£4.0m | 0.1 | 16.6% | 17% | – | 16.6% | -6k | – | +0.1 |
| KinskyGKPTOT£4.5m | 3.1 | 15.5% | 16% | – | 15.5% | -8k | – | +2.6 |
| VirgilDEFLIV£6.5m | 4.4 | 15.4% | 15% | – | 15.4% | -11k | – | +3.7 |
| WissaFWDNEW£6.2m | 3.0 | 14.6% | 15% | – | 14.6% | -107k | – | +2.6 |
| TzolakisGKPHUL£4.7m | 3.3 | 14.0% | 14% | – | 14.0% | +11k | – | +2.8 |
| Semenyo75%MIDMCI£8.3m | 2.8 | 14.0% | 14% | – | 14.0% | -60k | – | +2.4 |
| SchadeMIDBRE£6.2m | 3.1 | 13.8% | 14% | – | 13.8% | +24k | – | +2.7 |
| AjayiDEFHUL£4.2m | 2.2 | 13.5% | 14% | – | 13.5% | -13k | – | +1.9 |
| IsakFWDLIV£9.0m | 4.7 | 12.6% | 13% | – | 12.6% | +61k | – | +4.1 |
| Gibbs-White75%MIDNFO£8.0mPEN | 2.0 | 11.7% | 12% | – | 11.7% | -55k | – | +1.7 |
| DiopDEFIPS£3.9m | 3.1 | 11.1% | 11% | – | 11.1% | -3k | – | +2.8 |
| RiceMIDARS£7.3m | 4.2 | 10.9% | 11% | – | 10.9% | +5k | – | +3.8 |
| BogleDEFLEE£4.7m | 3.4 | 9.8% | 10% | – | 9.8% | +35k | – | +3.1 |
| KostoulasFWDBHA£5.7m | 4.3 | 9.4% | 9% | – | 9.4% | +31k | – | +3.9 |
| O'ReillyDEFMCI£6.3m | 2.3 | 9.3% | 9% | – | 9.3% | -6k | – | +2.1 |
| ThomasDEFCOV£4.0m | 3.9 | 9.2% | 9% | – | 9.2% | +6k | – | +3.5 |
| BelloumiMIDHUL£5.2m | 3.7 | 9.1% | 9% | – | 9.1% | +19k | – | +3.4 |
| ThiagoFWDBRE£7.8mPEN | 3.8 | 8.8% | 9% | – | 8.8% | -10k | – | +3.5 |
| PickfordGKPEVE£5.5m | 3.2 | 8.8% | 9% | – | 8.8% | -6k | – | +2.9 |
| LammensGKPMUN£4.9m | 2.9 | 8.8% | 9% | – | 8.8% | -9k | – | +2.7 |
| BarryFWDEVE£5.7mPEN | 3.3 | 8.6% | 9% | – | 8.6% | -19k | – | +3.0 |
| TavernierMIDBOU£6.1m | 3.3 | 8.4% | 8% | – | 8.4% | +63k | – | +3.0 |
| BarnesMIDNEW£6.1m | 4.1 | 7.9% | 8% | – | 7.9% | -14k | – | +3.8 |
| DonnarummaGKPMCI£5.5m | 3.5 | 7.7% | 8% | – | 7.7% | -2k | – | +3.2 |
| DavisDEFIPS£4.0m | 2.5 | 7.5% | 8% | – | 7.5% | -3k | – | +2.3 |
| M.SangaréMIDBRE£5.5m | 2.0 | 7.4% | 7% | – | 7.4% | -17k | – | +1.8 |
| van EwijkDEFCOV£3.9m | 2.5 | 7.4% | 7% | – | 7.4% | +1k | – | +2.3 |
| EganDEFHUL£4.1m | 3.0 | 7.2% | 7% | – | 7.2% | +1k | – | +2.8 |
| KayodeDEFBRE£4.6m | 2.4 | 7.1% | 7% | – | 7.1% | -3k | – | +2.3 |
| GonzaloFWDFUL£6.1mPEN | 3.2 | 7.0% | 7% | – | 7.0% | -18k | – | +2.9 |
| Van HeckeDEFTOT£4.9m | 3.9 | 6.9% | 7% | – | 6.9% | -3k | – | +3.6 |
| MaguireDEFMUN£4.8m | 3.1 | 6.8% | 7% | – | 6.8% | -8k | – | +2.9 |
| CunhaMIDMUN£7.9m | 3.6 | 6.7% | 7% | – | 6.7% | -4k | – | +3.4 |
| GakpoMIDLIV£7.1m | 1.9 | 6.5% | 7% | – | 6.5% | -8k | – | +1.7 |
| LacroixDEFCHE£5.9m | 4.0 | 6.3% | 6% | – | 6.3% | +1k | – | +3.7 |
| HavertzFWDARS£7.5m | 3.0 | 6.3% | 6% | – | 6.3% | -15k | – | +2.8 |
| N.WilliamsDEFNFO£5.0m | 3.3 | 6.3% | 6% | – | 6.3% | -4k | – | +3.1 |
| HughesMIDCRY£4.4m | 0.7 | 6.2% | 6% | – | 6.2% | -6k | – | +0.7 |
Measured: ownership, captaincy (sampled managers' picks), net transfers, 7-day change (starts filling in after a week of daily snapshots), penalty order. Modelled: xP and edge. Green overall figures mark players the Top 10k owns at least 15 points more than everyone; red, 15 less. See also elite ownership, differentials and set-piece takers.